RACE RESULTS

Saturday, June 15, 2024

LINCOLN SPEEDWAY

Abbottstown, PA

Gene Latta Ford 410 Sprints:

410 Sprint Feature (30 Laps) – 1. 75-Cameron Smith; 2. 27-Troy Wagaman; 3. X-Matt Campbell; 4. 5R-Tyler Ross; 5. 8R-Freddie Rahmer; 6. 00F-Chris Frank; 7. 39-Kody Hartlaub; 8. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 9. 38S-Brett Strickler; 10. 24T-TJ Greve; 11. 7H-Trey Hivner; 12. 99M-Kyle Moody; 13. 41-Logan Rumsey; 14. 5E-Aaron Bollinger; 15. 1X-Chat Trout; 16. 22E-Nash Ely; 17. 38J-Jordan Strickler; 18. 90-Jordan Givler; 19. 67L-JJ Loss; 20. 5F-Glenndon Forsythe; 21. 11H-Hayden Miller; 22. 69-Tim Glatfelter (DNF); 23. 8-Billy Dietrich (DNF); 24. 88J-Tony Jackson (DNF); 25. 23A-Chris Arnold (DNF); 26. 55M-Domenic Melair (DNS)

Lap Leaders – TJ Greve (1-14) & Cameron Smith (15-30)

410 Sprint Heat One Finish (10 laps) – 1. 38S-Brett Strickler; 2. 39-Kody Hartlaub; 3. 75-Cameron Smith; 4. 22E-Nash Ely; 5. 8R-Freddie Rahmer; 6. 23A-Chris Arnold; 7. 67L-JJ Loss; 8. 11H-Hayden Miller; 9. 38J-Jordan Strickler

410 Sprint Heat Two Finish (10 laps) – 1. 5R-Tyler Ross; 2. 1X-Chad Trout; 3. 24T-TJ Greve; 4. X-Matt Campbell; 5. 8-Billy Dietrich; 6. 90-Jordan Givler; 7. 41-Logan Rumsey; 8. 88J-Tony Jackson; 9. 55M-Domenci Melair (DNS)

410 Sprint Heat Three Finish (10 laps) – 1. 00F-Chris Frank; 2. 7H-Trey Hivner; 3. 69-Tim Glatfelter; 4. 27-Troy Wagaman; 5. 88-Brandon Rahmer; 6. 5E-Aaron Bollinger; 7. 99M-Kyle Moody; 8. 5F-Glenndon Forsythe

Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Super Late Models:

Super Late Model Feature Finish (35 laps) – 1. 24-Dylan Yoder; 2. 43A-Jason Covert; 3. 45-Kyle Hardy; 4. 66C-Matt Cosner; 5. 2J-Justin Weaver; 6. 11H-Keith Jackson; 7. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 8. 2D-Dan Stone; 9. 91-Coleby Frye; 10. 914-Matt Adams; 11. 4-Gary Stuhler; 12. 0Y-Andrew Yoder; 13. 1-Gene Knaub; 14. 20-Trevor Feathers; 15. 72-Tyler Emory; 16. 9-Hayes Mattern; 17. 119-Bryan Bernheisel; 18. 21P-Jakob Piper; 19. 32J-Devon Hart; 20. 8-Matthew Sponagle; 21. 05-Roy Deese (DNF); 22. 6-Jamie Lathroum (DNF); 23. 63-Nathan Young (DNF); 24. 4S-Danny Snyder (DNF)

Lap Leaders: Tyler Emory (1-4) & Dylan Yoder (5-35)

Super Late Model Heat One Finish (8 laps) – 1. 22- Gregg Satterlee; 2. 6-Jamie Lathroum; 3. 0Y-Andrew Yoder; 4. 1-Gene Knaub; 5. 32J-Devon Hart; 6. 121-Larry Neiderer; 7. 21M-Chad Myers; 8. EZ1-Ron Fink

Super Late Model Heat Two Finish (8 laps) – 1. 20-Trevor Feathers; 2. 8-Matt Sponagle; 3. 9-Hayes Mattern; 4. 21P-Jakob Piper; 5. 15-Scott Flickinger; 6. 25K-Kody Lyter; 7. 86-Austin Berry (DNF)

Super Late Model Heat Three Finish (8 laps) – 1. 2D-Dan Stone; 2. 2J-Justin Weaver; 3. 91-Coleby Frye; 4. 63-Nathan Long; 5. 4S-Danny Snyder; 6. 5-Chad Julius; 7. 119-Bryan Bernheisel (DNF)

Super Late Model Heat Four Finish (8 laps) – 1. 914-Matt Adams; 2. 4-Gary Stuhler; 3. 05-Roy Deese; 4. 74C-Randy Christine; 5. 112-Brandon Little; 6. 74H-Tyler Hershey (DNF)

Super Late Model Dash #1 Results – 1. 72-Tyler Emory 16.830; 2. 24-Dylan Yoder 16.937; 3. 43A-Jason Covert 17.087

Super Late Model Dash #2 Results – 1. 66C-Matt Cosner 16.813; 2. 45-Kyle Hardy 16.858; 3. 11H-Keith Jackson 16.944

Super Late Model Consy #1 Finish (8 laps) – 1. 1-Gene Knaub; 2. 32J-Devon Hart; 3. 21P-Jakob Piper; 4. 15-Scott Flickinger; 5. 21M-Chad Myers; 6. 25K-Kody Lyter; 7. 121-Larry Neiderer; 8. EZ1-Ron Fink; 9. 86-Austin Berry (DNS)

Super Late Model Consy #2 Finish (8 laps) – 1. 119-Bryan Bernheisel; 2. 4S-Danny Snyder; 3. 63-Nathan Long; 4. 74H-Tyler Hershey; 5. 74-Randy Christine; 6. 5-Chad Julius; 7. 112-Brandon Little

Group A Time Trial Results:

1. 24-Dylan Yoder 15.946*; 2. 43A-Jason Covert 15.961; 3. 72-Tyler Emory 15.970; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee 16.009; 5. 20-Trevor Feathers 16.012; 6. 21M-Chad Myers 16.174; 7. 21P-Jakob Piper 16.266; 8. 0Y-Andrew Yoder 16.357; 9. 8-Matt Sponagle 16.399; 10. 1-Gene Knaub 16.471; 11. 86-Austin Berry 16.474; 12. 6-Jamie Lathroum 16.619; 13. 9-Hayes Mattern 16.716; 14. 121-Larry Neiderer 16.731; 15. 15-Scott Flickinger 16.957; 16. 32J-Devon Hart 17.074; 17. 25K-Kody Lyter 17.145; 18. EZ1-Ron Fink 17.258

Group B Time Trial Results:

1. 45-Kyle Hardy 16.165; 2. 66C-Matt Cosner 16.213; 3. 11H-Keith Jackson 16.431; 4. 2D-Dan Stone 16.526; 5. 914-Matt Adams 16.556; 6. 2J-Justin Weaver 16.587; 7. 4-Gary Stuhler 16.728; 8. 91-Coleby Frye 16.809; 9. 05-Roy Deese 16.919; 10. 119-Bryan Bernheisel 16.931; 11. 74C-Randy Christine 17.053; 12. 63-Nathan Long 17.170; 13. 112-Brandon Little 17.282; 14. 5-Chad Julius 17.330; 15. 74H-Tyler Hershey 17.432; 16. 4S-Danny Snyder NT/DQ